BOWINGTONMANAGEMENT

Click here to edit subtitle

Personal Appearances

We only represent the actors and directors listed on this page for their " Personal Appearances "
We are not their acting agent. They can be booked for film conventions, presentations and some for documentaries, interviews or audio commentaries for DVD's and Blu-rays.
Fees and expenses will apply to special interviews and personal appearances. 

Tim Bentinck M.B.E.

His credits include - Playing David Archer in BBC's long running  radio drama series The Archers. 
Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them  *  North Sea Hijack  *   Doctor Who : Shada  *  Doctor Who: Extremis  *  Dracula  * Enigma  *  pooks  *  The Pirates of Penzance  *  By the Sword Divided  *

He has lent his distinctive voice talents to a great number of characters  in many video games which include  -  Star Wars : The Old Republic  *  Risen 2 : Dark Waters  *  The Secret World  *  Total War : Rome 2  * Lego : The Hobbit  *  Dark Souls  *  War Hammer  * Lego Marvel Super  Heroes  * The Dark Eye Demonicon  *  Deponia  *  Voice of James Bond  in The World is Not Enough  *
Lisa Bowerman

Her credits include - Playing Bernice Summerfield in the Doctor  Who adventures for Big Finish. 
The Five(ish) Doctors Reboot  *  Doctor Who : Dreamland  * Spooks   *  Bad Girls  *  Wizard  *  Grange Hill  *  Night & Day  * Doctor Who : Survival   *
Peter Craze

His credits include  -  Doctor Who : Nightmare in Eden  *  Blakes 7  *   The Beast in the Cellar  *  Terror  *  Nancy Astor  *  The Professionals  *  Portrait in Evil  *  Dangerous Parking  *  Minder  *  Leonardo's Last Supper  *   Engineer  Extraordinary   *  



Pauline Peart 

Her credits include  -  Carry On Girls  *  Cuba  *  Man About the House  *  Suburban Wives  *  Nobody Ordered  Love  *  Hammer's The Satanic Rites of Dracula  *
Edina Ronay 

Her credits include - Hammer's Prehistoric Women  *   Department S  *   Jason King  * Carry On Cowboy  * The Collector  *  Our Mother's House  *   The Black Torment A Hard Day's Night  *  Sherlock Holmes : A Study in Scarlet  *   The Big Job  *  The Pure Hell of St. Trinian's  *  Night Train to Paris  *  A Study in Terror 
 
June Cunningham   

Her credits include  -  Horrors of the Black Museum   *  The Smallest Show on Earth  *  The Scamp  *  Maigret  *  Design for Loving  *  Part - Time Wife  *  Three on a Spree  

Billy James Machin 

His credits include - Star Wars : The Force Awakens  * Exit  * Silver City  * Butterfly Kisses  *  Level Up  *  The Royals  *  Bastille Day  * Borstal * Walking On Sunshine * Rise of the Footsoldier Part III 

Sue Vanner  

Her credits include  -  The Spy Who Loved Me  *  Count Dracula  * Nighthawks  *  Return to Waterloo  *  Adventures of a Taxi Driver  * Tales of the Unexpected  *  Curse of the Black Cat  
Caron Gardner 

Her credits include -  Goldfinger  *  The Evil of Frankenstein *   Frankenstein Must Be Destroyed  *  Monty Python's Flying Circus *  Burke & Hare  *  George and Mildred  *  The Saint : The Fiction Makers  *           Department S  * A Shot in the Dark  *  The Deadly Bees  *  The Champions *   A Hard Day's Night  *  The Yellow Teddy Bears  *  The Benny Hill Show  * The Hellfire Club  *  Danger Man  *  The Brigand of Kandahar  *    Dr. Terror's House of Horrors

CLICK BELOW TO RETURN TO PAGE 1